Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0011,865
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7321,076
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,229764
Ze DocaBrazil 9,7316,047
ZhengzhouChina 6,2953,912
ZhijiangChina 6,5644,079
ZagrebCroatia 1,567974
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8581,155
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8211,132
ZahedanIran 3,0821,915
ZanjanIran 1,7781,105
ZacatecasMexico 10,9616,811
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5533,451
ZinderNiger 4,7162,931
ZhobPakistan 3,4452,141
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,1285,672
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1305,674
ZamoscPoland 920572
Zielona GoraPoland 1,455904
ZigalovoRussia 4,5242,811
ZiganskRussia 4,9263,061
ZyryankaRussia 6,0093,734
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,9881,857
ZurichSwitzerland 2,0331,263
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2543,887
ZonguldakTurkey 1,005624
ZaporizhiaUkraine 254158
ZitomirUkraine 528328
ZnamenkaUkraine 287178
ZolotonosaUkraine 261162
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8586,126
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4645,260
ZambeziZambia 7,1754,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -