Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,267788
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,558968
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,348837
YaoundeCameroon 5,6273,497
YokoCameroon 5,4153,365
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1614,450
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2474,503
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0975,032
YanjiChina 6,7224,177
YichangChina 6,4303,996
YinchuanChina 5,5163,428
YiningChina 3,4402,138
YariguiesColombia 10,8006,711
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5175,914
YasicaDominican Republic 9,4795,890
YazdIran 2,5081,558
YakushimaJapan 7,7744,831
YamagataJapan 7,7294,803
YamaguchiJapan 7,5204,673
YokkaichiJapan 7,7784,833
YokohamaJapan 7,9234,923
YonagoJapan 7,5364,683
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7374,808
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0396,239
YeMyanmar 6,7064,167
YolaNigeria 5,0293,125
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2364,496
YurimaguasPeru 12,0887,512
YekaterinburgRussia 1,7811,107
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1454,440
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,1231,319
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0495,623
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8354,869
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9835,582
York, PaUsa 8,0765,018
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1535,066
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3866,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -