Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3678,928
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0745,639
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5099,016
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0838,130
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8437,359
WoomeraAustralia 13,3298,283
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4567,119
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4974,037
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9444,937
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6994,784
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6814,773
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8664,888
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1755,080
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0575,007
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1005,033
WillemstadCuraçao 10,0206,227
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0377,480
WajimaJapan 7,5964,720
WakamatsuJapan 7,7684,827
WakayamaJapan 7,7484,815
WakkanaiJapan 7,2164,484
WajirKenya 5,3763,341
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3795,207
WindhoekNamibia 8,2815,146
WaihiNew Zealand 16,53710,277
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,72110,390
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,67510,362
WaimateNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,65910,352
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,74610,406
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,73010,396
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,25810,103
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,75310,410
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,63710,338
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,66410,355
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,75410,411
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,69210,373
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,45210,223
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,64310,342
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,70310,379
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,70710,382
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,50210,254
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,48010,241
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,51210,261
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,41010,197
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,62910,333
WintonNew Zealand 16,49710,252
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,39510,188
WarsawPoland 1,086675
WroclawPoland 1,361846
WonsanSouth Korea 6,8734,271
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9622,462
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1581,963
WauSudan 4,7602,958
WaddingtonUk 2,5301,572
Waco, TxUsa 9,8466,118
Wake IslandUsa 10,9146,782
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2325,737
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8625,507
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0605,630
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5265,298
Warren, OhUsa 8,1935,091
Warren, PaUsa 8,0044,974
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8545,502
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1785,082
Washington, IaUsa 8,7085,411
Washington, InUsa 8,6695,387
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2825,768
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6784,771
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5265,298
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3885,212
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2985,156
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4735,265
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1495,685
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4225,855
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,0905,649
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7596,064
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4175,852
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2835,147
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0234,985
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4355,863
West Point, GaUsa 9,1255,670
West Point, NyUsa 7,8304,865
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8095,474
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5295,300
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6696,009
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2625,756
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8645,508
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8934,905
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3395,182
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5135,290
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9634,948
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4425,246
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0234,985
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0314,990
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6305,363
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7635,445
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4605,257
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5345,303
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5965,963
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2185,107
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8225,482
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0196,226
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7325,426
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2535,129
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2575,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -