Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6721,039
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,4318,346
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,1748,186
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,5818,440
ViennaAustria 1,448900
VitebskBelarus 709441
VassourasBrazil 11,2036,961
VicosaBrazil 11,0086,840
VitoriaBrazil 10,8046,714
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,3776,448
VarnaBulgaria 977607
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4194,610
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8145,477
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1315,053
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1175,044
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8775,516
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9125,538
ValdiviaChile 14,5499,041
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,4618,986
VallenarChile 13,5628,428
ValparaisoChile 13,9258,653
VanguardiaColombia 11,0396,860
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5087,151
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8351,141
VestervigDenmark 1,9771,229
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,5355,925
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,4745,887
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,5245,919
VilsandiEstonia 1,316818
VaasaFinland 1,6921,052
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6072,242
VeravalIndia 4,4092,740
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5033,420
ValentiaIreland 3,2011,989
VeniceItaly 1,8381,142
VeronaItaly 1,9481,211
VicenzaItaly 1,8931,176
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0331,263
ViterboItaly 2,0221,256
VolterraItaly 2,0491,274
VientianeLaos 6,8134,234
VarenaLithuania 922573
VilniusLithuania 910565
VeracruzMexico 11,0156,845
VlissingenNetherlands 2,2781,416
VaernesNorway 2,1221,319
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,1161,315
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,2841,419
VillarricaParaguay 12,3447,671
Vrfu OmuRomania 943586
VanavaraRussia 4,1632,587
VasileviciRussia 507315
Velikie LukiRussia 799496
VerhojanskRussia 5,2723,276
ViljujskRussia 4,9843,097
VitimRussia 4,7382,944
Vize IslandRussia 3,6352,259
VladivostokRussia 6,8474,255
VolgogradRussia 623387
VologdaRussia 1,068664
VoronezRussia 288179
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2843,905
VytegraRussia 1,229764
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3473,944
ValenciaSpain 3,0801,914
ValladolidSpain 3,2572,024
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,5002,175
VisbySweden 1,441895
VanTurkey 1,401870
ValleyUk 2,7931,736
VinnitsaUkraine 549341
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9636,191
Valdez, AkUsa 7,6594,760
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8685,511
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1895,710
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7405,431
Vevay, InUsa 8,5995,343
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,4815,892
Victoria, TxUsa 10,1046,279
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3815,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -