Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1129,391
UaupesBrazil 10,9366,796
UbatubaBrazil 11,3847,074
UberabaBrazil 11,2647,000
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4244,613
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8942,420
UpernavikGreenland 4,8523,015
UummannaqGreenland 4,8032,985
UdineItaly 1,7501,088
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1991,367
UenoJapan 7,7654,826
UnzendakeJapan 7,5584,697
UrakawaJapan 7,5424,687
UshibukaJapan 7,5864,714
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8434,874
UwajimaJapan 7,6654,763
UkmergeLithuania 966600
UtenaLithuania 939583
UlaangomMongolia 3,9132,431
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9733,090
UlgiiMongolia 3,8062,365
UliastaiMongolia 4,3252,688
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9222,437
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2493,262
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2214,488
UfaRussia 1,432890
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6062,241
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8102,989
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8934,283
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8162,993
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9561,215
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2214,487
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7503,573
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2063,856
Umm BeninSudan 4,1082,553
UmeňSweden 1,8061,123
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2014,474
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8784,274
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6654,142
UrfaTurkey 1,443896
UsakTurkey 1,363847
Uman’Ukraine 447278
UzgorodUkraine 1,015631
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2265,112
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2925,153
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6235,358
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4105,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -