Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1101,933
TiranaAlbania 1,587986
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0292,504
TebessaAlgeria 2,7771,726
TimimounAlgeria 3,7812,349
TindoufAlgeria 4,4732,780
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0941,923
TrelewArgentina 14,2428,850
TucumanArgentina 13,0428,104
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2337,602
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2327,601
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0557,491
TibooburraAustralia 13,5638,428
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0998,140
TshaneBotswana 8,3465,186
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5386,548
TarauacaBrazil 11,9087,400
TauaBrazil 9,5695,946
TefeBrazil 11,0686,878
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6706,630
TeresinaBrazil 9,6576,001
TiriosBrazil 9,9676,194
TorresBrazil 12,1827,570
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6055,969
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6117,215
TriunfoBrazil 9,5735,949
TucuruiBrazil 10,0286,231
TuriacuBrazil 9,5505,935
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1143,799
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3165,167
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7284,802
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7884,840
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4534,631
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5094,666
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9034,911
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5424,686
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8675,510
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8814,897
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8884,902
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7464,813
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4204,611
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6554,135
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,4398,973
TaiyuanChina 6,0133,737
TaoyuanChina 7,5654,701
TengchongChina 5,9453,695
TønderDenmark 1,9151,190
TylstrupDenmark 1,8901,175
TystofteDenmark 1,7631,096
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6275,982
TahrirEgypt 2,1951,364
TantaEgypt 2,1751,352
TallinEstonia 1,280796
TartuEstonia 1,115693
TampereFinland 1,490926
TurkuFinland 1,460907
ToulonFrance 2,4151,501
ToulouseFrance 2,7111,685
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0659,983
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,01510,573
TchibanGabon 6,3463,943
TbilisiGeorgia 1,145712
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0991,305
TamaleGhana 5,6493,511
ThessalonikiGreece 1,468912
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7631,095
TimehriGuyana 9,7676,069
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0136,844
TelaHonduras 10,8736,757
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9523,699
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9523,699
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1186,287
TabrizIran 1,548962
TeheranIran 2,0061,246
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0001,243
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8091,124
TarvisioItaly 1,7071,061
TermoliItaly 1,8491,149
TorinoItaly 2,1891,360
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,1871,359
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3031,431
TrevicoItaly 1,8971,179
TrevisoItaly 1,8431,145
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7301,075
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1921,362
TabouIvory Coast 6,4934,035
TadotsuJapan 7,6564,757
TakadaJapan 7,7014,786
TakamatsuJapan 7,6724,767
TakayamaJapan 7,7194,797
TanegashimaJapan 7,7684,827
TatenoJapan 7,8994,909
TateyamaJapan 7,9734,955
TokushimaJapan 7,7244,800
TokyoJapan 7,9094,915
TomakomaiJapan 7,4374,622
TottoriJapan 7,5894,716
ToyamaJapan 7,6704,766
ToyookaJapan 7,6214,736
TsuJapan 7,7914,841
TsurugaJapan 7,6874,777
TsuyamaJapan 7,6094,728
TurgayKazakhstan 1,9541,214
TripoliLebanon 1,7261,072
TobrukLibya 2,2541,401
TripoliLibya 2,6961,676
TelsiaiLithuania 1,142710
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6824,774
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4085,225
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1915,090
ThyoloMalawi 7,3524,569
TawauMalaysia 9,0555,627
TessalitMali 4,5272,813
TimbuktuMali 5,0813,157
TombMali 5,0853,160
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4573,391
TacubayaMexico 11,1426,923
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8016,712
TarialanMongolia 4,5722,841
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3662,713
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6472,888
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0753,154
TangierMorocco 3,7132,307
TarfayaMorocco 4,7892,976
TazaMorocco 3,6862,291
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1903,846
TaungooMyanmar 6,3023,916
ThandweMyanmar 6,1913,847
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6949,131
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,51410,262
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,55410,287
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,73710,401
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,59310,311
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,64010,340
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,58210,304
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,42110,204
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,48910,246
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,55210,285
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,56810,295
TemukaNew Zealand 16,61410,324
TimaruNew Zealand 16,61310,323
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,53610,275
TahouaNiger 4,7912,977
TillaberyNiger 5,0623,146
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0854,402
TromsoNorway 2,3741,475
TrondheimNorway 2,1401,330
ThumraitOman 3,9292,442
TacnaPeru 12,6987,891
TarapotoPeru 12,1597,555
TrujilloPeru 12,4857,758
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,9765,578
TorunPoland 1,258781
TimisoaraRomania 1,201746
TambovRussia 479298
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,3701,473
TaraRussia 2,6101,622
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,9151,812
TermezRussia 2,8491,771
TernejRussia 6,9714,332
TobolskRussia 2,2581,403
TomskRussia 3,2542,022
Tot’MaRussia 1,190739
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,8641,158
TuapseRussia 689428
TuraRussia 3,9732,469
TurukhanskRussia 3,3962,111
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1911,983
TortosaSpain 2,9301,821
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1973,851
TokerSudan 3,5092,181
TartousSyria 1,6771,042
TaipeiTaiwan 7,5874,715
TaboraTanzania 6,1303,809
TakThailand 6,6594,138
TrangThailand 7,4914,655
TabligboTogo 5,7993,604
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7796,698
TunisTunisia 2,5311,573
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7181,067
TireeUk 2,9021,803
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5701,597
TernopilUkraine 753468
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8007,954
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1315,674
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5194,673
Talladega, AlUsa 9,1775,702
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3245,794
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4565,876
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4655,260
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5964,720
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Temple, TxUsa 9,9026,153
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7226,041
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,3725,824
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2915,152
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6555,379
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2775,143
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4915,898
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0485,623
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8934,905
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5845,955
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9684,951
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3176,411
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3395,803
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,2365,740
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1245,048
TashkentUzbekistan 2,7241,693
TumeremoVenezuela 9,9246,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -