Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7861,731
ShkoderAlbania 1,546961
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7461,707
SaltaArgentina 12,9058,019
San AntonioArgentina 14,0688,742
San LuisArgentina 13,6148,460
San RafaelArgentina 13,8528,608
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7138,522
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,0518,110
SarmientoArgentina 14,6469,101
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5449,038
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5409,036
SalzburgAustria 1,7021,057
SakiAzerbaijan 1,295805
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,532952
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,422884
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2573,267
SaveBenin 5,6073,484
Santa CruzBolivia 12,1707,563
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,501933
SalvadorBrazil 10,0496,245
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4757,752
SantaremBrazil 10,2736,384
SantosBrazil 11,5087,151
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4537,117
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4386,486
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4835,893
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1087,524
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4607,743
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2677,001
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5425,930
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6326,607
São PauloBrazil 11,4927,141
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3857,075
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8417,358
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9406,177
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9596,189
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9926,830
SobralBrazil 9,3655,820
SoureBrazil 9,6896,021
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2866,392
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7557,926
SurubimBrazil 9,4075,846
SadovoBulgaria 1,225761
SandanskiBulgaria 1,365848
SofiaBulgaria 1,270789
SiemreapCambodia 7,2864,528
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8064,229
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5265,298
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0324,370
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8553,638
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8514,257
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1315,053
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8684,889
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3533,948
Scott, SkCanada 8,1695,076
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6714,145
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9534,320
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3344,558
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7814,214
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9014,910
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8424,873
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0044,974
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2605,133
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3813,965
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8314,245
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3505,189
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3545,191
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6404,126
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9783,093
SalCape Verde 6,3963,974
SantiagoChile 13,9338,658
SewellChile 13,9538,671
ShanghaiChina 7,0934,407
ShantouChina 7,3794,585
ShenyangChina 6,4374,000
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8156,721
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4656,503
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2056,963
SibenikCroatia 1,6811,044
SplitCroatia 1,6571,030
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,550963
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9281,198
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4895,897
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5025,905
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4515,873
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4895,897
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4345,862
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,5405,928
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,5285,921
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,5695,946
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5915,960
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4585,877
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4525,874
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5025,905
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5415,929
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5375,927
San GabrielEcuador 11,6387,232
SalloumEgypt 2,2431,394
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4771,539
SohagEgypt 2,6311,635
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3731,475
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1606,935
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3398,910
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0061,247
StrasbourgFrance 2,0621,281
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5295,921
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5535,936
SukhumiGeorgia 845525
SchleswigGermany 1,8671,160
StuttgartGermany 1,9461,209
SamosGreece 1,549962
Skiros IslandGreece 1,529950
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8811,169
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8993,044
SiguiriGuinea 5,9463,695
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0356,857
SzegedHungary 1,257781
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,460907
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7182,310
SagarIndia 4,6762,906
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5972,235
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2496,990
SemnanIran 2,1221,319
ShahroudIran 2,1331,325
ShirazIran 2,6601,653
ShannonIreland 3,0931,922
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,2471,396
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8051,122
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7921,114
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,0751,289
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3691,472
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9491,211
SigonellaItaly 2,1911,362
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3683,957
SagaJapan 7,5184,672
SaigoJapan 7,4754,645
SakaiJapan 7,5214,674
SakataJapan 7,6464,751
SapporoJapan 7,3894,591
SaseboJapan 7,4894,654
SendaiJapan 7,7604,822
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7364,808
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5034,663
ShinjoJapan 7,6864,776
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8494,878
ShirakawaJapan 7,8154,856
ShizuokaJapan 7,8864,900
SumotoJapan 7,7234,799
SuttsuJapan 7,3494,567
SuwaJapan 7,7804,834
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,5139,019
SavannakhetLaos 7,0774,398
SiauliaiLithuania 1,082672
SiluteLithuania 1,154717
SkopjeMacedonia 1,426886
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2754,521
SalimaMalawi 7,0874,404
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9295,549
SibuMalaysia 8,7905,462
SanMali 5,5063,422
SegouMali 5,5803,467
SikassoMali 5,7413,568
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7364,807
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2556,994
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9203,057
SainshandMongolia 5,3633,332
SafiMorocco 4,1942,606
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4812,785
SittweMyanmar 5,9503,697
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1821,356
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2572,024
SaiqOman 3,5272,192
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9992,485
SurOman 3,6662,278
SialkotPakistan 3,6942,296
SibbiPakistan 3,4932,171
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,4667,747
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8277,971
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1315,674
SandomierzPoland 1,025637
SniezkaPoland 1,445898
SuwalkiPoland 1,011629
SzczecinPoland 1,525948
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8432,388
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0033,109
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2815,767
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1085,039
Satu MareRomania 997620
SibiuRomania 1,010627
SulinaRomania 718446
SadrinskRussia 1,9461,209
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,172728
SalekhardRussia 2,5171,564
SaratovRussia 718446
SejmcanRussia 6,2823,904
SelagoncyRussia 4,5662,837
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6074,727
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6353,501
SmolenskRussia 599372
SociRussia 762473
SortovalaRussia 1,349838
SuntarRussia 4,8743,029
SurgutRussia 2,6111,623
SverdlovskRussia 1,7821,107
SyktyvkarRussia 1,584984
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1215,668
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1793,840
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3553,949
SingaporeSingapore 8,3275,175
SliacSlovakia 1,237769
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9664,329
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6114,108
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3492,081
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,9721,847
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0881,919
SevilleSpain 3,5992,236
SennarSudan 4,0562,520
ShambatSudan 3,8282,379
ShendiSudan 3,7072,304
StenseleSweden 2,0081,248
StockholmSweden 1,553965
StorlienSweden 2,0631,282
SundsvallSweden 1,7981,117
SantisSwitzerland 1,9821,232
SongeaTanzania 6,7444,191
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,9904,344
SongkhlaThailand 7,5884,715
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9314,307
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3184,548
SurinThailand 7,1354,434
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4843,408
SokodeTogo 5,5823,469
SfaxTunisia 2,6701,659
SousseTunisia 2,5841,606
SamsunTurkey 966600
SiirtTurkey 1,417881
SivasTurkey 1,138707
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5021,555
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9951,861
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8611,778
SarataUkraine 651405
SarnyUkraine 687427
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 607377
SumyUkraine 14389
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2061,992
SaltoUruguay 12,9018,017
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9356,174
Safford, AzUsa 10,2056,341
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4364,621
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,4235,855
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8505,499
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9565,565
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5055,285
Salem, InUsa 8,6215,357
Salem, OrUsa 9,2745,763
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4565,876
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0126,222
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1076,280
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4506,494
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0516,246
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2805,767
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3036,402
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1795,082
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3876,455
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3016,401
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7855,459
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8624,886
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0025,594
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3705,823
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0775,641
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6215,357
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9715,574
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9875,585
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2615,755
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8145,477
Selma, AlUsa 9,3215,792
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7764,832
Seymour, InUsa 8,6215,357
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6645,384
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8935,526
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6125,973
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7555,441
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6545,378
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3875,212
Southport, NcUsa 8,6595,381
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8755,515
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3725,203
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8545,502
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8725,513
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2465,124
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7135,415
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1305,674
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8614,885
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3595,195
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8495,499
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0855,024
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8304,865
State College, PaUsa 8,0525,003
State University, MsUsa 9,3275,796
State University, NmUsa 10,2036,340
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3485,188
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3275,796
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8035,471
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9966,212
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6855,397
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6674,764
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3725,824
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8665,510
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0995,654
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9435,557
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8765,516
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7604,822
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,6641,656
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6366,609
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2886,393
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1326,296
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7782,969
SocotraYemen 4,4562,769
SenangaZambia 7,4544,632
SerenjeZambia 7,0514,382
SeshekeZambia 7,5884,715
SolweziZambia 6,9764,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -