Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1258,156
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8427,980
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4568,362
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0059,324
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6687,872
RosarioArgentina 13,2058,206
RichmondAustralia 14,4929,005
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6968,511
RecifeBrazil 9,3725,824
RemansoBrazil 10,0006,214
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8497,363
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2136,968
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9217,408
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3177,032
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3115,165
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8234,861
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2455,123
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2485,125
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6893,535
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5325,302
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1114,419
RuoqiangChina 4,2092,616
Rafael NunezColombia 10,6116,594
RandersDenmark 1,8661,160
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6215,979
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4455,869
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,15110,036
RumipambaEcuador 11,8337,353
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2691,410
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4491,522
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2851,420
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4905,897
RostockGermany 1,7001,056
RhodesGreece 1,6411,020
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4142,122
ReykhólarIceland 3,6922,294
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6832,289
RamsarIran 1,8611,156
RashtIran 1,7711,100
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9301,820
RadicofaniItaly 2,0151,252
Resia PassItaly 1,9151,190
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8931,176
RivoltoItaly 1,7671,098
Rolle PassItaly 1,8441,146
RomeItaly 2,0211,256
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0481,273
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7441,083
RumoiJapan 7,3334,557
RigaLatvia 1,114692
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,062660
RodriguesMauritius 8,1975,094
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3492,702
RabatMorocco 3,8922,418
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4604,014
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7184,796
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,61410,324
RangioraNew Zealand 16,65710,351
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,54310,280
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,62010,328
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,53510,275
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,52610,270
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,74710,407
RivasNicaragua 11,1756,944
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7172,310
RebolyRussia 1,574978
Rostov On DonRussia 406252
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9551,836
RagaSudan 4,7152,930
RashadSudan 4,2622,649
RenkSudan 4,2612,648
RumbekSudan 4,8373,006
RanongThailand 7,2084,479
Roi EtThailand 7,0484,380
RizeTurkey 1,050653
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4791,540
Razdel’NajaUkraine 565351
RomnyUkraine 210131
RovnoUkraine 713443
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1971,986
RochaUruguay 12,8948,013
Racine, WiUsa 8,3595,195
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5365,304
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8425,494
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8425,494
Reading, PaUsa 7,9904,965
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7746,074
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9205,543
Redding, CaUsa 9,7376,051
Redlands, CaUsa 10,3116,407
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7926,085
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4835,272
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3135,166
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3135,166
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4695,263
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4525,252
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8394,871
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6825,395
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4675,262
Rockville, InUsa 8,5765,329
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7385,430
Rome, GaUsa 9,0335,613
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1015,034
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4815,891
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9796,201
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1105,039
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7595,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -