Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7431,705
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,351840
QubaAzerbaijan 1,353841
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4225,855
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6893,535
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2084,479
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3885,213
QuinteroChile 13,9508,668
QingdaoChina 6,6474,131
QiqiharChina 6,0633,768
QuitoEcuador 11,7507,302
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,47310,237
QuettaPakistan 3,3712,095
Quanah, TxUsa 9,6896,021
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2575,752
Quang TriVietnam 7,2434,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -