Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3689,550
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6594,138
ParanaArgentina 13,0988,139
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7077,896
PehuajoArgentina 13,5028,391
PergaminoArgentina 13,2658,243
PigeArgentina 13,6628,490
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3238,279
PosadasArgentina 12,4427,732
PresidenciaArgentina 12,7107,898
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,8278,592
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1578,176
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0077,461
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2116,967
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9863,098
ParakouBenin 5,4703,399
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6155,975
ParacatuBrazil 10,9786,822
ParanaBrazil 10,6486,617
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7877,325
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4857,137
ParintinsBrazil 10,4376,486
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4125,849
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2717,626
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0726,880
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8046,092
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7146,036
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4946,521
PeixeBrazil 10,6556,621
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8676,131
PicosBrazil 9,7356,050
PiraiBrazil 11,2386,983
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0076,840
PompeuBrazil 11,0216,849
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0327,477
Porto De MozBrazil 10,0386,238
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0177,468
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4717,128
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3357,665
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5456,553
PosseBrazil 10,6786,636
PlevenBulgaria 1,140709
PlovdivBulgaria 1,233766
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5104,667
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9584,945
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1163,801
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7205,419
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5774,708
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7784,833
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6534,756
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8285,486
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4854,030
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7155,415
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0945,030
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9964,969
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2995,157
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3555,192
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0975,032
ParronChile 13,9878,692
Puerto AysenChile 14,8689,239
Puerto MonttChile 14,6479,102
Punta ArenasChile 15,1719,427
PingbianChina 6,5254,055
PeralesColombia 11,1196,910
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4446,490
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2486,990
PragueCzech Republic 1,557968
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6936,023
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4875,895
PoloDominican Republic 9,6596,002
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,4665,882
PichilingueEcuador 11,8997,394
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9617,433
PuyoEcuador 11,8327,353
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1031,307
ParisFrance 2,4291,509
PerpignanFrance 2,6511,648
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5127,154
Port-GentilGabon 6,2073,857
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5447,795
PotsdamGermany 1,6231,009
PatrasGreece 1,7321,076
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0123,115
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8583,019
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1645,695
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,7016,028
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7026,650
PecsHungary 1,399870
PambanIndia 6,0103,734
PuneIndia 4,8333,003
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2855,148
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8185,479
PadovaItaly 1,8751,165
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9031,183
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2351,389
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2441,394
PantelleriaItaly 2,4211,505
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0151,252
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3781,478
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9511,213
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8761,166
PiacenzaItaly 2,0521,275
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,0671,284
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8931,176
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0571,279
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8881,173
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0431,270
PrizziItaly 2,2581,403
PakseLaos 7,2764,521
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7284,803
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0725,016
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1115,040
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5937,204
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,545960
PatheinMyanmar 6,3623,954
PutaoMyanmar 5,6973,540
PyiMyanmar 6,2243,868
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5439,037
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,70810,382
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,70810,382
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,69710,376
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,42110,204
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,59110,310
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7986,710
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7093,548
PohangNorth Korea 7,2394,499
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,7804,213
PadidanPakistan 3,7412,325
PanjgurPakistan 3,4922,170
ParachinarPakistan 3,2882,043
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,6132,245
PeshawarPakistan 3,3812,101
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3117,650
PilarParaguay 12,5657,808
PiscoPeru 12,7657,932
PiuraPeru 12,3377,666
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1727,564
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,6515,376
PoznanPoland 1,368850
PrzemyslPoland 956594
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5282,192
PortalegrePortugal 3,5872,229
Porto Portugal 3,5612,213
PavelecRussia 475295
PecoraRussia 2,0791,292
PermRussia 1,576979
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3524,569
PetrozavodskRussia 1,323822
PjatigorskRussia 840522
PoronajskRussia 6,9834,339
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 462287
Providenja BayRussia 7,0484,380
PskovRussia 1,010628
PodorSenegal 5,8543,638
PopradSlovakia 1,149714
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3925,837
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4555,254
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8491,770
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1633,830
Port SudanSudan 3,3802,100
ParamariboSuriname 9,6035,967
PiteňSweden 1,9061,185
PalmyraSyria 1,7231,071
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,37510,175
PhetchabunThailand 6,8384,249
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7464,192
PhraeThailand 6,6284,119
PhuketThailand 7,3754,583
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3474,565
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0534,383
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1324,432
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6335,986
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8331,760
PoltavaUkraine 12175
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9098,022
PradoUruguay 13,0478,108
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9788,065
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7165,416
Pana, IlUsa 8,7305,425
Paoli, InUsa 8,6215,357
Paris, IlUsa 8,6235,358
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2685,138
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5545,937
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1785,703
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5425,929
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3135,787
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1095,660
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4725,886
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6375,367
Perry, OkUsa 9,4065,845
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9934,967
Philo, OhUsa 8,3335,178
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2256,354
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7125,414
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3555,813
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2185,107
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5975,342
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1975,094
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8304,865
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5754,707
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1395,679
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2495,748
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2185,107
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5755,329
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2105,723
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9405,555
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8626,128
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8834,899
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9405,555
Portage, WiUsa 8,2955,155
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4094,604
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1925,712
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4765,267
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4235,856
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8015,469
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1975,094
Princeton, InUsa 8,8095,474
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6294,740
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4725,886
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4936,521
PetaukeZambia 7,1564,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -