Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3482,081
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,1172,558
OranArgentina 12,6877,884
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0856,888
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9488,046
OstendeBelgium 2,3291,447
ObidosBrazil 10,2896,394
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4053,358
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5484,691
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5494,691
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,5909,067
OdenseDenmark 1,8211,132
OtavaloEcuador 11,7007,271
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5489,662
OuluFinland 1,7791,105
OroomiehIran 1,543959
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2921,424
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0263,745
ObihiroJapan 7,5044,663
OfunatoJapan 7,7414,810
OitaJapan 7,6054,726
OkayamaJapan 7,6354,744
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8844,899
OmaezakiJapan 7,9054,912
OmuJapan 7,3524,569
OnahamaJapan 7,8704,891
OsakaJapan 7,7334,805
OshimaJapan 7,9634,948
OtaruJapan 7,3614,574
OwaseJapan 7,8264,863
OuarzazateMorocco 4,1332,568
OujoaMorocco 3,5022,176
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6609,110
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,53010,272
OphirNew Zealand 16,54010,278
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,68610,369
OtautauNew Zealand 16,47610,238
OcotalNicaragua 11,0086,841
OrlandNorway 2,1921,362
OsloNorway 1,9461,209
OhotskRussia 6,2013,853
OkhotskRussia 6,2013,853
OlekminskRussia 5,0913,163
OlenekRussia 4,4262,750
OmskRussia 2,5511,585
OnegaRussia 1,554966
OrenburgRussia 1,341833
OymyakonRussia 5,9153,675
OviedoSpain 3,2442,016
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9601,218
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6671,657
OdessaUkraine 559347
OvrucUkraine 539335
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8085,474
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8585,504
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2695,138
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3835,831
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1635,073
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5424,687
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4925,899
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0295,611
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4715,264
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0505,624
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8435,495
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8415,494
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6695,387
Orlando, FlUsa 9,3455,807
Orono, MeUsa 7,2274,491
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2735,141
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7514,817
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5755,329
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0295,611
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7945,465
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1685,076
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3725,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -