Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1071,931
NeuquenArgentina 14,1448,789
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4038,329
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3779,556
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5627,806
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5709,054
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7308,532
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4285,858
NatitingouBenin 5,4403,380
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1186,909
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1823,220
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4693,398
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9823,717
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8295,487
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4394,001
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6704,145
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1164,422
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1125,041
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6434,750
N’DjamenaChad 4,6272,875
NanchangChina 6,9144,297
NanjingChina 6,8514,258
NanningChina 6,8384,249
NicosiaCyprus 1,6641,034
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7081,061
NaguaDominican Republic 9,4525,874
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6335,986
NegeleEthiopia 4,9733,091
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0529,354
NandiFiji 15,0529,354
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,565973
NancyFrance 2,1581,341
NantesFrance 2,7651,718
NiceFrance 2,2941,426
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6261,011
NurembergGermany 1,7921,113
NurnbergGermany 1,7941,115
NaxosGreece 1,6691,037
NanortalikGreenland 4,9583,081
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9203,057
NordGreenland 3,9462,452
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0723,152
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2323,873
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9313,064
New DelhiIndia 4,1822,599
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9711,225
NaganoJapan 7,7344,806
NagasakiJapan 7,5334,681
NagoJapan 7,9034,911
NagoyaJapan 7,7834,836
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9164,919
NaraJapan 7,7514,817
NazeJapan 7,8604,884
NemuroJapan 7,5954,720
NiigataJapan 7,6814,773
NikkoJapan 7,8054,850
NobeokaJapan 7,6604,760
NairobiKenya 5,7013,543
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8438,602
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,1961,986
NidaLithuania 1,177732
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1374,435
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9384,933
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8484,256
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9954,347
NaraMali 5,4893,411
NioroMali 5,6133,488
NemaMauritania 5,3573,329
NouakchottMauritania 5,7993,604
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7329,154
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,75010,408
NelsonNew Zealand 16,59310,311
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,52610,269
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,76710,419
NandaimeNicaragua 11,1576,933
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4852,787
NiameyNiger 5,0923,164
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2931,425
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4011,492
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3592,088
NawabshahPakistan 3,8082,366
NokkundiPakistan 3,2472,018
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,3207,656
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4145,229
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1741,351
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5553,452
NikolaevRussia 449279
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5564,074
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4314,618
NizneangarskRussia 4,7362,943
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1542,581
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0411,268
NovgorodRussia 1,002622
NovosibirskRussia 3,1541,960
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3183,926
No. 6Sudan 3,2642,028
NyalaSudan 4,3402,697
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0154,359
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8304,244
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4244,613
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6184,113
NarathiwatThailand 7,7384,808
NigdeTurkey 1,339832
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8411,144
Nikopol’Ukraine 292182
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3115,165
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3115,165
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9045,533
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5825,954
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1795,704
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5834,712
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8984,908
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1435,060
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5265,298
New London, WiUsa 8,2475,125
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6616,004
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6756,012
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5055,285
New YorkUsa 7,8304,865
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8484,877
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8444,874
Newark, NjUsa 7,8644,887
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9794,958
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8765,516
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3085,784
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1255,670
Newport, TnUsa 8,7465,435
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1494,443
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3045,160
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8375,492
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4585,877
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8965,528
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0465,622
Norton, KsUsa 9,1335,675
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2525,128
NdolaZambia 7,0404,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -