Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7781,726
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8831,792
MilianaAlgeria 3,1051,930
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6184,734
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,32010,142
Malarg EArgentina 14,0008,700
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3418,912
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3708,308
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2828,254
MendozaArgentina 13,7598,550
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,7508,545
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7877,946
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4258,343
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,19710,065
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3527,054
MeekatharraAustralia 11,7297,289
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3598,923
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3788,935
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9268,653
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0868,753
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6957,889
MuharraqBahrain 2,9141,811
MinskBelarus 730453
MogilevBelarus 606377
MaunBotswana 7,8784,896
MacapaBrazil 9,8036,092
MacauBrazil 9,2315,737
MaceioBrazil 9,5675,945
MachadoBrazil 11,2917,016
ManausBrazil 10,7146,658
MarabaBrazil 10,1276,293
MaringaBrazil 11,8467,361
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1936,334
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5156,534
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8776,138
MonteiroBrazil 9,5035,905
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7316,668
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3495,810
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0766,261
MamfeCameroon 5,5223,432
MarouaCameroon 4,8333,003
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0183,740
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4824,649
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5465,311
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3664,577
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5595,318
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4595,257
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7975,466
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9054,291
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8984,287
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4174,609
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4394,623
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2845,148
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2714,518
Morden, MbCanada 8,1585,070
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7594,822
MoundouChad 4,9643,085
MatecanaColombia 11,1256,913
MoroniComoros 6,8924,283
MosnovCzech Republic 1,289801
MarstalDenmark 1,8091,124
Melville HallDominica 9,2105,723
MichesDominican Republic 9,4355,863
MocaDominican Republic 9,4965,901
MoncionDominican Republic 9,5335,924
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,5255,919
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,5005,903
MilagroEcuador 11,9987,456
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2011,368
MinyaEgypt 2,4761,539
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7463,571
MassawaEritrea 3,8312,381
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9621,841
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,523946
MarseilleFrance 2,4471,521
MontpellierFrance 2,5281,571
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7096,033
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,93210,522
MakokouGabon 5,9203,679
MayumbaGabon 6,4193,989
MitzicGabon 5,9453,695
MkamboGabon 5,8363,626
MoandaGabon 6,1243,805
MouilaGabon 6,2433,879
MagdeburgGermany 1,7251,072
MunichGermany 1,7701,100
MünsterGermany 1,9961,241
MethoniGreece 1,8621,157
MilosGreece 1,7461,085
MitiliniGreece 1,426886
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,425885
MacentaGuinea 6,2333,873
MamouGuinea 6,2263,869
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7146,658
MiskolcHungary 1,140709
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4173,366
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,2792,659
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7372,944
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4973,416
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7876,082
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6486,617
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,7734,830
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7457,298
MashhadIran 2,4231,506
Malin HeadIreland 2,9411,828
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1201,317
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8351,141
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0891,298
MilanItaly 2,0591,280
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,0911,299
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0861,296
ManIvory Coast 6,2213,866
MaebashiJapan 7,8074,851
MaizuruJapan 7,6584,759
MakurazakiJapan 7,6794,772
MatsueJapan 7,5184,672
MatsumotoJapan 7,7554,819
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6304,741
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,1855,086
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7466,057
MishimaJapan 7,9064,913
MitoJapan 7,8924,904
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0254,987
MiyakoJapan 7,7064,789
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8664,888
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6924,780
MiyazakiJapan 7,6974,783
MombetsuJapan 7,3924,594
MoriokaJapan 7,6574,758
MuroranJapan 7,4304,617
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7664,826
MutsuJapan 7,5284,678
Ma’AnJordan 2,2021,368
MafraqJordan 1,9571,216
MombasaKenya 6,0123,736
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7573,578
MaseruLesotho 8,8575,504
MonroviaLiberia 6,4964,037
MisratahLibya 2,6211,629
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3674,578
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6034,725
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0054,974
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8534,880
MakhangaMalawi 7,3934,594
MangochiMalawi 7,1624,450
MwmosaMalawi 7,3454,564
MzimbaMalawi 6,8824,276
MzuzuMalawi 6,8324,246
MalaccaMalaysia 8,1305,052
MersingMalaysia 8,2225,109
MiriMalaysia 8,7715,451
MaleMaldives 6,1773,839
MenakaMali 4,8613,021
MoptiMali 5,3533,326
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3467,672
MazatlanMexico 11,0796,885
MeridaMexico 10,5026,526
Mexico CityMexico 11,1426,923
MonterreyMexico 10,5726,569
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2066,964
MaantyMongolia 5,0483,137
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0593,144
MatadMongolia 5,5733,463
MurenMongolia 4,4502,766
MarrakechMorocco 4,1602,585
MeknesMorocco 3,8172,372
MideltMorocco 3,8502,393
MaputoMozambique 8,4455,248
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2324,494
MandalayMyanmar 6,0253,744
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1003,791
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9974,348
MindatMyanmar 5,9223,680
MonywaMyanmar 5,9473,696
MyeikMyanmar 6,9974,348
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,8483,634
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1381,329
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,60010,315
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,49110,247
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,53810,277
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,64010,340
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,58710,307
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,50410,255
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,68210,366
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1366,920
MasatepeNicaragua 11,1486,927
MagariaNiger 4,7992,982
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6372,881
MaradiNiger 4,8393,007
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7332,941
MakurdiNigeria 5,3483,323
MinnaNigeria 5,2493,262
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1414,438
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2071,371
MajisOman 3,3432,077
MasirahOman 3,8232,376
Muscat  Oman 3,5062,179
MultanPakistan 3,6672,279
MurreePakistan 3,5092,180
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,8507,364
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,3347,665
MoyobambaPeru 12,1597,556
MactanPhilippines 8,9785,579
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4075,224
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4812,163
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8893,660
MagadanRussia 6,4934,035
MahackalaRussia 1,163723
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6241,630
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6251,631
MarkovoRussia 6,6714,146
MinusinskRussia 3,7422,325
MogocaRussia 5,4163,366
MoscowRussia 660410
MurmanskRussia 2,1181,316
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8431,767
MatamSenegal 5,8313,624
MogadishuSomalia 5,4013,356
MadridSpain 3,2392,013
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2512,021
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,7271,694
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,5482,205
MelillaSpain 3,5372,198
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2131,997
MalakalSudan 4,5132,805
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4995,281
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1861,358
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3773,963
Mae SariangThailand 6,4674,018
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6324,121
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,0834,402
MalatyaTurkey 1,292803
MersinTurkey 1,469913
MuglaTurkey 1,548962
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,6441,643
ManstonUk 2,4351,513
MeloUruguay 12,7197,904
MercedesUruguay 13,0478,108
MontevideoUruguay 13,0468,107
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,0825,644
Madison, FlUsa 9,2035,719
Madison, InUsa 8,5725,327
Madison, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3905,214
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1125,662
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2285,113
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9675,572
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4825,271
Marion, InUsa 8,4365,243
Marion, NcUsa 8,6945,403
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9984,970
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6275,982
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2165,106
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4164,608
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3575,193
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6786,014
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8265,485
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9165,540
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2015,718
Medford, WiUsa 8,2465,124
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6015,345
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,1825,706
Mena, ArUsa 9,3725,824
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,3785,828
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8076,094
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8995,530
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,5365,926
Midland, TxUsa 10,0246,229
Milan, MnUsa 8,4885,274
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4915,276
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6895,400
Milford, DeUsa 8,0565,006
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0205,605
Millen, GaUsa 8,9825,581
Millport, OhUsa 8,1935,091
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5714,705
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3445,185
Minden, NeUsa 8,9955,590
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3895,213
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5865,335
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8685,511
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5085,908
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6015,345
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7105,413
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4885,274
Montgomery AlUsa 9,2625,756
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6215,979
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9694,952
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,5155,291
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6945,403
Moro, OrUsa 9,2265,733
Morris, MnUsa 8,3915,214
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5425,308
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5525,314
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1125,041
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6925,401
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1155,043
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4114,605
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8565,504
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9325,550
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2495,126
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3615,817
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,0246,229
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,3496,431
MaracayVenezuela 10,1006,276
MaturinVenezuela 9,8356,112
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,3616,439
MeridaVenezuela 10,4856,515
MagoyeZambia 7,3834,588
MansaZambia 6,8274,243
MbalaZambia 6,5574,074
MfuweZambia 7,0434,377
MisamfuZambia 6,6964,161
MonguZambia 7,3634,575
MpikaZambia 6,8954,284
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0834,401
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3264,553
MumbwaZambia 7,2844,527
MwinilungaZambia 6,9574,323
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8054,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -