Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7611,716
LuandaAngola 6,9074,292
LuenaAngola 7,0464,379
La PlataArgentina 13,1678,182
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6947,888
La RiojaArgentina 13,3538,298
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4738,372
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,1209,396
Las LomitasArgentina 12,5487,798
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7799,184
LavertonAustralia 14,3678,928
LearmonthAustralia 11,0686,878
LongreachAustralia 13,2588,239
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2578,238
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9369,282
Low HeadAustralia 14,7199,146
LinzAustria 1,604997
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5861,607
LerwickUk 2,5871,607
La PazBolivia 12,4237,720
LavrasBrazil 11,1926,955
LencoisBrazil 10,2046,341
LinharesBrazil 10,7076,654
LondrinaBrazil 11,7917,327
LomBulgaria 1,192741
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7904,841
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7474,814
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6014,102
Langara, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4914,655
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5445,310
London, OnCanada 8,0204,984
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6633,519
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5034,662
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9583,081
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,7038,515
LanzhouChina 5,5183,429
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0723,152
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8216,724
LimonCosta Rica 11,1356,920
LarnacaCyprus 1,6911,051
LimassolCyprus 1,7181,068
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9054,291
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4624,015
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9771,229
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,4825,892
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5115,910
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5235,918
LuperonDominican Republic 9,4805,891
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7937,328
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1407,544
LuxorEgypt 2,7181,689
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1706,941
Laucala BayFiji 15,1499,414
LappeenrantaFinland 1,328825
Le MansFrance 2,6081,621
LilleFrance 2,3291,448
LyonFrance 2,3571,465
LambarnGabon 6,1513,822
LastourvilleGabon 6,0733,774
LibrevilleGabon 6,0613,767
LeipzigGermany 1,6721,039
LindenbergGermany 1,551964
LamiaGreece 1,6371,017
LarissaGreece 1,574978
LemnosGreece 1,417880
LimnosGreece 1,406874
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1635,694
LabeGuinea 6,1533,824
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8697,376
La CeibaHonduras 10,8366,733
La MesaHonduras 10,9246,788
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7822,350
LudhianaIndia 3,9162,433
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4871,545
LatinaItaly 2,0191,255
LatronicoItaly 1,9161,190
LecceItaly 1,7711,101
LodwarKenya 5,2103,237
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6244,116
LiepajaLatvia 1,235768
LaukuvaLithuania 1,122697
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1341,326
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,516942
LabuanMalaysia 8,7795,455
LuqaMalta 2,3451,457
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2695,760
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1286,915
LashioMyanmar 6,0663,770
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,70210,379
LincolnNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,71110,384
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,71110,384
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,71110,384
LagosNigeria 5,7073,547
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1561,340
LillehammerNorway 2,0111,250
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7542,333
La VictoriaParaguay 12,1677,561
LimaPeru 12,6837,882
LegaspiPhilippines 8,7225,420
LisbonPortugal 3,7462,328
LeninbadRussia 2,8221,754
LevsiRussia 2,1541,338
LungiSierra Leone 6,4554,011
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6601,032
LanzaroteSpain 4,7532,953
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,0381,888
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0601,280
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0581,279
LatakiaSyria 1,605998
LampangThailand 6,5694,082
LoeiThailand 6,7954,222
Lop BuriThailand 6,9384,311
LomeTogo 5,8533,637
LeemingUk 2,5831,605
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5861,607
London, EnglandUk 2,5451,582
London-GatwickUk 2,5431,580
LynehamUk 2,6581,652
L’VovUkraine 872542
LjubasevkaUkraine 489304
LozovajaUkraine 11974
LubnyUkraine 223139
LuckUkraine 759471
LuganskUkraine 275171
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4045,222
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7406,052
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8076,094
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2955,776
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5504,692
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3005,779
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0835,644
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9436,179
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4775,268
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1485,685
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1735,079
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2055,720
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3496,431
Larned, KsUsa 9,2925,774
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4465,870
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0406,239
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1635,073
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0295,611
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4994,660
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6825,395
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0395,617
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9865,584
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2185,107
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7765,453
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6945,403
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0415,618
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4515,252
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9945,589
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3634,575
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9865,584
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4005,220
Libby, MtUsa 8,7485,436
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9215,544
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2165,106
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4665,261
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3175,790
Llano, TxUsa 9,9856,205
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3606,438
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3386,424
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3546,434
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9066,156
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4815,270
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6835,396
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3275,796
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9675,572
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6704,766
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8386,113
Luling, TxUsa 10,0566,249
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0165,603
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4275,237
LivingstoneZambia 7,6054,726
LundaziZambia 6,9284,305
LusakaZambia 7,3094,542
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2984,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -