Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1781,975
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2011,989
KhostAfghanistan 3,3192,063
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0021,866
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9839,311
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2647,621
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6491,025
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,303810
KandiBenin 5,2793,280
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5154,670
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5164,671
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9664,950
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6904,778
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7194,175
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7004,164
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1853,843
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4364,621
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3252,066
KashiChina 3,3122,058
KunmingChina 6,2533,886
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3633,954
KhargaEgypt 2,7671,719
KosseirEgypt 2,6551,650
KajaaniFinland 1,6681,037
KuopioFinland 1,526948
KuusamoFinland 1,8231,133
KarlsruheGermany 1,9951,240
KasselGermany 1,8781,167
KonstanzGermany 1,9781,229
KumasiGhana 5,9493,697
KalamataGreece 1,8251,134
KerkiraGreece 1,7141,065
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8511,150
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9033,047
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7082,304
KankanGuinea 6,0503,760
KindiaGuinea 6,3043,917
KissidougouGuinea 6,1873,845
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0387,481
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2884,529
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2894,529
KeszthelyHungary 1,437893
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4972,173
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4363,378
KotaIndia 4,3762,719
KozhikodeIndia 5,6233,494
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6896,642
KermanIran 2,7991,739
KermanshahIran 1,9551,215
Khoram AbadIran 2,0911,299
KilkennyIreland 2,9891,857
KingstonJamaica 10,0246,229
KagoshimaJapan 7,6724,767
KanazawaJapan 7,6464,751
KaruizawaJapan 7,7814,835
KatsuuraJapan 7,9864,963
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8644,887
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3034,538
KobeJapan 7,7134,793
KochiJapan 7,7014,786
KofuJapan 7,8384,870
KumagayaJapan 7,8474,876
KumamotoJapan 7,5804,711
KumejimaJapan 7,8454,875
KureJapan 7,5844,713
KushiroJapan 7,5614,698
KutchanJapan 7,3704,580
KyotoJapan 7,7194,797
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2972,049
KitaleKenya 5,4443,383
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5131,562
KufraLibya 3,0711,909
KaunasLithuania 995618
KlaipedaLithuania 1,193741
KybartaiLithuania 1,043648
KarongaMalawi 6,6664,142
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7924,842
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7825,457
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0074,976
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9194,921
KuantanMalaysia 8,0635,011
KuchingMalaysia 8,7585,442
KayesMali 5,8193,616
KeniebaMali 5,9473,696
KidalMali 4,6692,901
KitaMali 5,8163,614
KoutiaMali 5,6323,500
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9887,449
KisinevMoldova 620385
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7283,560
KhatgalMongolia 4,4112,741
KhovdMongolia 3,9572,459
KhujirtMongolia 4,7622,959
KhutagMongolia 4,6262,875
KenitraMorocco 3,8622,400
KalewaMyanmar 5,8003,604
KathaMyanmar 5,8673,646
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2074,479
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0563,763
KengtungMyanmar 6,3303,934
KhamtiMyanmar 5,6783,528
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6915,401
KathmanduNepal 4,8152,992
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4408,973
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,69110,372
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,65610,350
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,72010,390
KarioiNew Zealand 16,64910,346
KawerauNew Zealand 16,64610,344
KopuaNew Zealand 16,73910,402
KanoNigeria 4,9113,052
KangnungNorth Korea 7,0744,396
KarasjokNorway 2,2411,393
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3201,442
KristiansandNorway 2,0301,262
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2401,392
KhasabOman 3,1521,959
KarachiPakistan 3,8552,396
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8552,395
KhanpurPakistan 3,7462,328
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5642,215
KororPalau 9,9756,199
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,165724
KlodzkoPoland 1,386861
KoszalinPoland 1,438894
KrakowPoland 1,165724
KalakanRussia 5,1743,215
KaliningradRussia 1,180733
KamenskoeRussia 6,7604,201
KandalaksaRussia 1,9251,196
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,1141,314
KazanRussia 1,085674
KemRussia 1,6681,037
KerchRussia 508316
KhabarovskRussia 6,6204,114
KirenskRussia 4,5652,837
KirovRussia 1,298807
KljuciRussia 7,1474,441
KolpasevRussia 3,1161,936
KorfRussia 6,9524,320
KostromaRussia 915569
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9663,086
KotlasRussia 1,414879
KrasnodarRussia 593369
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6711,039
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,6101,000
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7472,328
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5032,177
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,056656
KurganRussia 2,0481,272
KurskRussia 200124
KyraRussia 5,2013,232
KigaliRwanda 5,8033,606
KoldaSenegal 6,1873,845
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2633,892
KosiceSlovakia 1,085674
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8305,487
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8704,269
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2483,883
KadugliSudan 4,3732,717
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5142,184
KassalaSudan 3,8362,384
KhartoumSudan 3,8352,383
KostiSudan 4,1042,550
KalmarSweden 1,500932
KaresuandoSweden 2,1841,357
KarlstadSweden 1,7901,112
KristianstadSweden 1,6091,000
KamishliSyria 1,493928
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9274,304
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3514,568
Khon KaenThailand 6,9524,320
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0884,405
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0274,367
KairouanTunisia 2,6301,634
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,377855
KarsTurkey 1,179733
KastamonuTurkey 973605
KayseriTurkey 1,250777
KonyaTurkey 1,364848
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9561,216
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6721,661
KinlossUk 2,6981,677
KirillovkaUkraine 293182
KirovogradUkraine 328204
KlepininoUkraine 501311
KomissarovkaUkraine 235146
Kovel’Ukraine 819509
Krovoj RogUkraine 302188
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2995,157
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7275,423
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9915,587
Keene, NhUsa 7,5534,694
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3415,183
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5475,932
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,7246,043
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1795,704
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8784,896
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4485,871
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5705,325
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5415,929
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8135,477
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0124,979
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9264,304
KabompoZambia 7,1644,452
KabweZambia 7,2024,475
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1964,472
KafirondaZambia 7,0014,351
KaomaZambia 7,2874,528
KasamaZambia 6,7104,170
KasempaZambia 7,1324,432
KawambwaZambia 6,6814,152
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4554,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -