Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1371,949
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2712,033
JuninArgentina 13,3388,288
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6897,263
JacobinaBrazil 10,0226,228
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2805,767
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2855,770
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9716,818
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1286,915
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1565,068
JiuquanChina 4,8943,041
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2066,964
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5275,920
JimaniDominican Republic 9,6746,012
JoensuuFinland 1,466911
JokioinenFinland 1,441896
JyvskylFinland 1,522946
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8232,997
JulianehbGreenland 4,9723,090
JagdalpurIndia 5,3013,294
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1845,707
JerusalemIsrael 2,0141,252
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0846,888
JosNigeria 5,1153,178
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2492,019
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2402,013
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6362,259
JhelumPakistan 3,6062,241
JiwaniPakistan 3,5402,200
JuliacaPeru 12,4777,754
JakutskRussia 5,4383,379
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 803499
JenisejskRussia 3,6502,268
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5534,693
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1464,441
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3935,215
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1551,960
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7222,313
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5005,282
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6542,271
JubaSudan 5,0333,128
JokkmokkSweden 2,0651,284
JönköpingSweden 1,6711,039
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6751,041
JendoubaTunisia 2,6511,647
JerbaTunisia 2,7351,699
JerseyUk 2,7341,699
JaltaUkraine 628390
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4455,869
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0725,637
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1805,704
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7145,415
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1485,063
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9394,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -