Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3102,057
In SalahAlgeria 3,8092,367
InnsbruckAustria 1,8381,142
IbiriteBrazil 11,0256,851
IguatuBrazil 9,5245,918
IlheusBrazil 10,2426,364
ImperatrizBrazil 10,0266,230
IndaialBrazil 11,9487,425
IpameriBrazil 11,1106,904
IraiBrazil 12,2417,607
IreceBrazil 10,1286,294
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1386,300
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6016,588
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5226,538
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7596,686
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9826,824
ItapevaBrazil 11,6827,259
ItirucuBrazil 10,1766,324
ItuacuBrazil 10,3076,405
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8927,390
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3763,962
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5644,079
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8364,248
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7913,598
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4523,388
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8958,013
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,15110,037
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2169,455
ImbertDominican Republic 9,4705,885
IzobambaEcuador 11,7737,316
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1791,354
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1576,933
IoanninaGreece 1,6561,029
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8212,996
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7092,305
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5812,847
IranshahrIran 3,2812,039
IstranaItaly 1,8471,148
IidaJapan 7,8054,850
IizukaJapan 7,5134,669
IrakoJapan 7,8354,869
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7914,842
IrozakiJapan 7,9444,937
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8274,864
IshinomakiJapan 7,7694,828
IwamizawaJapan 7,4014,599
IzuharaJapan 7,3794,585
IrbidJordan 1,9371,204
IfraneMorocco 3,8202,374
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,51010,259
IlorinNigeria 5,4573,391
InchonNorth Korea 6,9524,320
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2592,025
IslamabadPakistan 3,5122,182
IquitosPeru 11,7107,277
IloiloPhilippines 8,8425,495
IasiRomania 699434
IcaRussia 7,0134,358
IlirnejRussia 6,3723,960
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4023,978
IrkutskRussia 4,5872,850
Ivdel’Russia 1,9271,197
IbizaSpain 2,9881,857
IspartaTurkey 1,429888
IstanbulTurkey 1,141709
IzmirTurkey 1,466911
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 854531
IzmailUkraine 747464
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1085,660
Independence, KsUsa 9,2665,758
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5754,707
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5665,323
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7935,464
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0465,000
Inverness, FlUsa 9,3315,799
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6165,354
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0665,012
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8384,870
IsokaZambia 6,6904,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -