Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7501,709
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2041,991
HuamboAngola 7,2584,510
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6567,243
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8819,247
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8729,242
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0468,107
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1443,197
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6894,778
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9554,322
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9344,309
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9484,939
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1403,816
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1955,092
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4414,624
Hope, BcCanada 8,7655,447
HaikouChina 7,1954,471
HailarChina 5,6893,535
HamiChina 4,3612,710
HetanChina 3,7432,326
HavanaCuba 9,9056,155
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,4685,884
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4455,869
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6285,983
HelwanEgypt 2,2711,411
HurguadaEgypt 2,5461,582
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9141,811
HelsinkiFinland 1,346837
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,348838
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,45810,227
HamburgGermany 1,8321,138
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8321,139
HannoverGermany 1,8531,151
HelgolandGermany 1,9721,226
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8441,146
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8531,151
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0203,119
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1887,574
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9657,435
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3582,087
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2163,241
HaifaIsrael 1,9091,186
HaboroJapan 7,3034,538
HachijojimaJapan 8,1255,049
HachinoheJapan 7,6084,728
HagiJapan 7,4974,659
HakodateJapan 7,4594,635
HamadaJapan 7,5004,660
HamamatsuJapan 7,8624,886
HikoneJapan 7,7294,803
HimejiJapan 7,6684,765
HiradoJapan 7,4614,637
HirooJapan 7,5604,698
HiroshimaJapan 7,5654,701
HitaJapan 7,5554,695
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6324,742
HunLibya 2,8731,785
HomboriMali 5,1343,190
HomalinMyanmar 5,7113,549
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5664,080
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,63610,338
HighbankNew Zealand 16,61110,322
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,51810,264
HororataNew Zealand 16,62810,333
HyderabadPakistan 3,8882,416
HuanucoPeru 12,4367,728
HelPoland 1,282797
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6234,115
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,3771,477
HatangaRussia 4,0142,494
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3011,430
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3935,216
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5411,579
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,328825
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1878,195
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8504,257
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7514,195
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4203,989
HalaibSudan 3,0861,918
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8532,394
HudeibaSudan 3,6082,242
HaparandaSweden 1,8931,176
HarnosandSweden 1,7871,111
HamaSyria 1,6521,027
HassakahSyria 1,543959
Hua HinThailand 7,0794,399
HakkariTurkey 1,507937
Hull, EnglandUk 2,5061,558
HersonUkraine 455283
Hmel’NickijUkraine 660410
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0476,243
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4704,642
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8565,504
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0505,002
Hart, MiUsa 8,1615,071
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6804,772
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7685,449
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1115,662
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9425,557
Hays, KsUsa 9,1935,712
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9536,185
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0545,627
Helena, MtUsa 8,8485,498
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8664,888
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4815,270
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7855,459
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5885,958
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2035,719
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2695,760
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6015,345
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9694,952
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7635,445
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2985,156
Holly, CoUsa 9,4085,846
Homer, AkUsa 7,8094,852
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8915,525
Horton, KsUsa 8,9875,585
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9425,557
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4105,226
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0685,013
Houma, LaUsa 9,7366,050
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9236,166
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5085,287
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0625,631
Huron, SdUsa 8,6325,364
HanoiVietnam 6,7984,224
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7014,785
HarareZimbabwe 7,5644,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -