Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2512,020
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2031,990
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2962,048
General PicoArgentina 13,6158,461
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0658,119
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0715,015
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7069,139
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6657,249
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,2597,618
GrazAustria 1,555967
GancaAzerbaijan 1,303810
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,375854
GomelBelarus 451280
GrodnoBelarus 922573
GaranhunsBrazil 9,5535,936
GoianiaBrazil 11,0966,895
GoiasBrazil 11,0946,894
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7846,701
GrajauBrazil 9,9746,198
GuairaBrazil 12,0587,493
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3225,793
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4426,489
GarouaCameroon 4,9823,096
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1273,807
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3554,571
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8635,507
Golden, BcCanada 8,4715,264
Goose, NfCanada 6,1423,817
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8344,868
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0955,031
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0054,353
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6514,133
GanzhouChina 7,0644,389
GuangzhouChina 7,1674,453
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,4595,878
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0217,470
GonderEthiopia 4,1642,588
GourdonFrance 2,6561,650
GrenobleFrance 2,3251,445
GeisenheimGermany 2,0031,245
GorlitzGermany 1,497930
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6452,265
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1506,929
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7346,049
GoaIndia 5,1123,177
GuwahatiIndia 5,3773,342
GelaItaly 2,2601,404
GenoaItaly 2,1391,330
GhediItaly 1,9891,236
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8071,123
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9731,226
GrossetoItaly 2,0721,288
GrottaglieItaly 1,7961,116
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2811,417
GuidoniaItaly 2,0021,244
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2483,883
GifuJapan 7,7514,817
GaoMali 4,9523,077
GuamMariana Islands 10,1466,305
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2066,963
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0816,886
GuaymasMexico 10,7636,688
GaluutMongolia 4,5992,858
GemertNetherlands 2,1341,326
GisborneNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,77410,424
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,31510,138
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,68410,368
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,73110,397
GayaNiger 5,1793,218
GardermoenNorway 1,9401,205
GeiloNorway 2,0991,304
GdanskPoland 1,288801
GalatiRomania 785488
Gor’KijRussia 863536
GorznyjRussia 1,044649
GridinoRussia 1,7731,102
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9183,056
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4138,335
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7051,681
GijonSpain 3,2161,999
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3732,717
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9962,483
GoteborgSweden 1,7891,112
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7981,117
GothenburgSweden 1,7881,111
GunnarnSweden 1,9861,234
GenevaSwitzerland 2,2501,398
GabesTunisia 2,7741,724
GafsaTunisia 2,8111,747
GiresunTurkey 1,021635
GoztepeTurkey 1,145711
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0011,244
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,0211,256
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7531,711
GajvoronUkraine 491305
GeniceskUkraine 434270
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,2785,765
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,2134,482
Galva, IlUsa 8,6065,348
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9626,190
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9565,565
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9565,565
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5325,302
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3705,201
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6734,768
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5665,944
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5355,304
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2595,754
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2345,117
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7606,065
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5235,918
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2415,121
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5895,959
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2555,751
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7395,431
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2105,102
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5295,300
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,2785,765
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5775,330
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8065,472
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4255,857
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4815,270
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1435,060
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6485,995
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8055,472
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8675,510
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7745,453
Groton, CtUsa 7,7214,798
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5484,690
GuanareVenezuela 10,3506,431
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,5786,573
GuiriaVenezuela 9,7036,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -