Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,0811,915
FarahAfghanistan 2,9031,804
FormosaArgentina 12,5057,771
ForrestAustralia 12,7107,898
FrancistownBotswana 7,9614,947
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8335,489
FloraniaBrazil 9,3315,799
FlorestaBrazil 9,6686,008
FlorianoBrazil 9,8166,100
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9617,433
FormosaBrazil 10,8676,753
FortalezaBrazil 9,2505,748
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2017,582
FrancaBrazil 11,2997,021
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7324,805
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5644,700
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7854,838
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7644,824
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4515,252
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4304,617
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4534,631
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0144,980
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7044,787
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0254,366
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0244,365
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7913,598
FayaChad 3,8632,401
FamagustaCyprus 1,6611,032
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9501,212
FarafraEgypt 2,6401,641
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1293,808
FichtelbergGermany 1,6441,022
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9521,213
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,531952
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0833,159
FaranahGuinea 6,1723,835
FalconaraItaly 1,8631,158
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0031,245
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8481,148
FonniItaly 2,3621,468
FrontoneItaly 1,9121,188
FrosinoneItaly 1,9861,234
FukauraJapan 7,5084,665
FukueJapan 7,4684,641
FukuiJapan 7,6644,763
FukuokaJapan 7,4984,659
FukushimaJapan 7,7784,833
FukuyamaJapan 7,6114,729
FushikiJapan 7,6554,757
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0121,872
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0154,980
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4085,225
FunchalMadeira 4,7132,929
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2725,762
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7752,346
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1571,340
FaroPortugal 3,7722,344
FerganaRussia 2,9551,836
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4554,011
FalunSweden 1,7441,083
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,4241,506
FeodosijaUkraine 551343
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,2474,503
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0085,598
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7085,411
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5055,285
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3345,179
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2814,525
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3695,201
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9035,532
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6025,345
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5185,293
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2765,764
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6255,359
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2405,742
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1505,686
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6556,000
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3205,170
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0296,232
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1515,065
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2915,152
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2585,753
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6015,345
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2485,747
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,5265,920
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1265,671
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3575,814
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3995,219
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7126,035
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5824,711
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6645,384
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7606,065
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1435,060
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2515,127
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0836,266
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4665,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -