Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5052,178
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0151,873
EsquelArgentina 14,6129,080
EzeizaArgentina 13,1988,201
East SaleAustralia 14,5499,041
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5377,791
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5387,791
EssendonAustralia 14,3688,928
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,2386,983
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4637,745
EspinosaBrazil 10,5096,530
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5594,697
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1855,086
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1465,062
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1575,069
Edson, AbCanada 8,2195,107
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6585,380
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0824,401
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3185,169
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4835,271
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1163,179
ErlianChina 5,5653,458
El CaranoColombia 11,1046,900
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 1,526948
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6195,977
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,4535,874
El ArishEgypt 2,1101,311
El TorEgypt 2,4291,509
ErfurtGermany 1,7761,104
EssenGermany 2,0471,272
EsfahanIran 2,3261,446
EilatIsrael 2,2721,412
EsashiJapan 7,4194,610
EldoretKenya 5,4993,417
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,5852,849
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2902,666
EeldeNetherlands 2,0581,279
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,64110,341
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,1406,923
EnuguNigeria 5,5213,431
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4327,726
EvoraPortugal 3,6672,278
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4484,007
EkimcanRussia 6,1713,835
Elat’MaRussia 672418
ElistaRussia 723449
ErbogacenRussia 4,4332,755
EssejRussia 4,0212,499
Ed DueimSudan 4,0142,494
El FasherSudan 4,1602,585
El GeneinaSudan 4,2432,637
El ObeidSudan 4,1272,565
El ShowakSudan 3,9552,458
En NahudSudan 4,2032,612
EdirneTurkey 1,182734
ErzincanTurkey 1,172728
ErzurumTurkey 1,181734
EskisehirTurkey 1,214754
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,9871,235
EntebbeUganda 5,5623,456
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6901,672
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6821,667
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0204,984
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1125,662
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1254,428
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7035,408
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2105,723
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2016,339
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3235,172
Elko, NvUsa 9,5545,937
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1535,688
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8834,898
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6916,022
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4374,621
Erie, PaUsa 8,0565,006
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0715,637
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3645,819
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,2255,733
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7416,053
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5385,306
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3755,826
Evansville, InUsa 8,7825,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -