Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6692,280
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1551,960
DavisAntarctica 13,6248,466
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8987,394
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4007,084
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0675,635
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2358,846
DhakaBangladesh 5,4993,417
D’UccleBelgium 2,2381,391
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8446,739
DiamantinoBrazil 11,4117,091
DouradosBrazil 11,9467,423
DoualaCameroon 5,6813,530
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2063,857
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0374,994
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0585,007
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8974,907
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2683,895
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5543,451
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0914,406
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9014,910
DuianChina 5,0953,166
DubrovnikCroatia 1,600995
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3202,684
DajabonDominican Republic 9,5535,936
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6495,996
DabaaEgypt 2,2011,368
DakhlaEgypt 2,7891,733
DijonFrance 2,2851,420
DresdenGermany 1,580982
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7672,341
DebrecenHungary 1,099683
DalatangiIceland 3,2922,046
DaltonganjIndia 5,0173,118
DarbhangaIndia 4,9733,090
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5083,423
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5143,427
DumkaIndia 5,2193,243
DwarkaIndia 4,1992,610
DezfulIran 2,2151,376
DublinIreland 2,9021,804
DecimomannuItaly 2,4321,512
DobbiacoItaly 1,7951,116
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1273,808
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9741,227
DagorettiKenya 5,7013,543
DaugavpilsLatvia 917570
DedzaMalawi 7,1504,443
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0653,148
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3513,325
DaweiMyanmar 6,8284,243
De BiltNetherlands 2,1611,343
De KooyNetherlands 2,1801,354
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1811,356
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,73710,401
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,63410,337
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,30110,130
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,61810,327
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0701,286
DalbandinPakistan 3,3382,074
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5032,177
DirPakistan 3,3092,056
DroshPakistan 3,2782,037
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2375,118
DohaQatar 3,0521,897
DorohoiRomania 745463
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3502,082
DudinkaRussia 3,3862,104
DzardzanRussia 4,8663,024
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,8961,800
DakarSenegal 6,1933,849
DaruSierra Leone 6,3663,956
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9035,532
DamazinSudan 4,2492,640
DongolaSudan 3,4612,151
DamascusSyria 1,8411,144
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,8411,144
Deir EzzorSyria 1,6611,032
DusanbeTajikistan 2,8571,776
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3273,931
DjerbaTunisia 2,7571,713
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,382859
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7381,702
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7751,724
DnepropetrovskUkraine 174108
DonetskUkraine 243151
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2061,992
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9315,550
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3585,193
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7096,033
Danville, IlUsa 8,6235,358
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7225,420
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8835,520
David City, NeUsa 8,8975,529
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4505,251
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0215,606
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3625,818
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0476,243
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6695,387
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2296,356
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3835,209
Delphine, InUsa 8,4835,272
Denton, MdUsa 8,1105,039
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3345,800
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7285,423
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6716,010
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3065,162
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1975,094
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9595,567
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0425,619
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5265,298
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3545,813
Dover, DeUsa 8,1105,039
Dover, TnUsa 8,9965,590
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8436,116
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5195,294
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1625,072
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8565,504
Durham, NhUsa 7,4994,660
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3273,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -