Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9981,863
ChlefAlgeria 3,1731,972
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8101,746
CeresArgentina 13,0528,111
ChamicalArgentina 13,3918,321
ChepesArgentina 13,4868,380
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5539,044
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8938,012
CórdobaArgentina 13,3198,277
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3238,279
CorrientesArgentina 12,6417,855
CairnsAustralia 12,8317,974
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5019,011
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2667,001
CedunaAustralia 13,1898,196
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6338,472
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7667,933
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9878,692
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4077,710
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4198,960
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8517,986
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6953,539
CharnocksBarbados 9,2945,775
CotonouBenin 5,7783,590
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9006,774
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1456,925
CabroboBrazil 9,7136,036
CaceresBrazil 11,6367,231
CaetiteBrazil 10,4176,473
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3645,819
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7857,323
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9267,411
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3587,058
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6545,999
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3096,406
CaparaoBrazil 10,9226,787
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2887,014
CaratingaBrazil 10,8806,761
CaravelasBrazil 10,5096,530
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5156,534
CarolinaBrazil 10,1776,324
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8267,349
CataguasesBrazil 11,0526,868
CatalaoBrazil 11,1346,919
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4527,117
CaxiasBrazil 9,6766,013
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2657,622
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1955,714
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1046,900
ChapecoBrazil 12,1947,578
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2306,978
CipoBrazil 9,8816,140
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3846,453
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9006,773
CordeiroBrazil 11,0856,889
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5146,533
CorumbaBrazil 11,8747,379
CoximBrazil 11,6347,230
CrateusBrazil 9,5145,912
CuiabaBrazil 11,4837,136
CuritibaBrazil 11,8297,351
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4265,236
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4013,977
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7655,447
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3333,314
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4213,368
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0183,739
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5684,081
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7175,417
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6195,356
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9393,690
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6975,405
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1344,433
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8484,255
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8084,231
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8044,228
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7265,422
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8774,274
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5904,095
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9884,342
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3133,923
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1124,420
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5904,095
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3533,326
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9944,967
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5434,688
Comox, BcCanada 8,7855,459
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8614,264
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2863,906
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2655,136
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6245,359
ChicoChile 14,8729,242
ChillanChile 14,2488,854
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,3328,906
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,4468,356
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9069,263
Curico-General FreireChile 14,0768,747
ChangchunChina 6,3953,974
ChangduChina 5,3933,351
ChangshaChina 6,7254,179
ChengduChina 5,9143,675
ChongqingChina 6,1853,843
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6336,608
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6871,049
CamagueyCuba 9,7836,079
CasablancaCuba 9,8856,143
ChebCzech Republic 1,6891,050
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6981,055
CabreraDominican Republic 9,4335,862
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,5505,934
CotuiDominican Republic 9,4935,899
CanarEcuador 11,9917,452
CairoEgypt 2,2431,394
CaenFrance 2,6131,624
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5411,579
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4895,897
CocobeachGabon 5,9973,727
CologneGermany 2,0541,276
ChiosGreece 1,513940
CorfuGreece 1,7141,065
ConakryGuinea 6,3953,974
CatacamasHonduras 10,8586,747
CholutecaHonduras 11,0776,884
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7253,558
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4553,390
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4553,390
ChahbaharIran 3,4572,148
ClaremorrisIreland 3,0741,910
ClonesIreland 2,9501,833
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0311,883
CorkIreland 3,0851,917
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0861,918
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4331,512
CameriItaly 2,0991,304
CampobassoItaly 1,9001,181
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3421,455
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4121,499
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4401,516
Cape MeleItaly 2,2101,373
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9671,222
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1771,353
CerviaItaly 1,9041,183
CiampinoItaly 2,0241,258
Cimone MountainItaly 2,0181,254
Cisa PassItaly 2,0591,280
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0621,281
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8091,124
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2371,390
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9331,201
ChibaJapan 7,9364,931
ChichibuJapan 7,8424,873
ChichijimaJapan 8,7885,461
ChoshiJapan 7,9694,952
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7481,086
ChilekaMalawi 7,3014,537
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1154,421
ChitipaMalawi 6,6414,127
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5136,533
ComitanMexico 11,0836,887
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1436,925
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4493,386
ChoirMongolia 5,1453,197
CasablancaMorocco 3,9902,480
ChindeMozambique 7,6234,737
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4914,034
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,11110,012
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,63410,337
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,67410,362
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,66610,356
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,54310,280
CondegaNicaragua 11,0286,853
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8864,279
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2534,507
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,9904,343
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,1364,435
ChhorPakistan 3,9592,460
ChitralPakistan 3,2612,027
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2007,581
ConcepcionParaguay 12,2257,597
CajamarcaPeru 12,3597,680
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2367,603
ChiclayoPeru 12,4227,719
ChimbotePeru 12,5357,790
CuzcoPeru 12,4447,733
CzestochowaPoland 1,209751
CoimbraPortugal 3,6022,238
CalafatRomania 1,200746
CeahlauRomania 817508
ClujRomania 992616
ConstantaRomania 854531
CraiovaRomania 1,119695
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1102,554
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8811,790
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2593,268
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4754,024
Cape UelenRussia 6,9154,297
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9204,300
CaraRussia 5,1613,207
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7251,072
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9393,690
ChitaRussia 5,1463,198
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1513,201
CokurdahRussia 5,5573,453
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5103,424
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4925,898
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6434,128
CaceresSpain 3,4992,174
CadizSpain 3,6862,291
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3562,086
CordobaSpain 3,4962,172
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2713,897
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9524,320
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2274,491
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4914,033
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4584,013
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0854,403
ChumphonThailand 7,2034,476
CanakkaleTurkey 1,332828
CorumTurkey 1,051653
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4711,535
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7441,705
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7561,713
CernovcyUkraine 764475
ChernigovUkraine 382237
CarrascoUruguay 13,0328,098
ColoniaUruguay 13,1198,152
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2625,756
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9585,567
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1105,039
Camden, ScUsa 8,8225,482
Canton, NyUsa 7,5424,687
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7215,419
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4115,226
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0254,365
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7775,454
Casper, WyUsa 9,0675,634
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0485,622
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1165,043
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5355,304
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5605,319
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8685,511
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8695,512
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4605,257
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7095,412
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3175,168
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4145,228
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9475,560
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4394,623
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4944,657
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6995,406
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3085,784
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1925,712
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4455,248
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7856,081
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2435,122
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1125,662
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5515,314
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5355,304
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4165,230
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8355,490
Clark, SdUsa 8,5645,322
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3295,797
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8555,502
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6085,970
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1995,095
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5265,298
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1915,090
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2985,156
College Park, MdUsa 8,1625,072
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4255,857
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9265,547
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8335,489
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5925,339
Columbus, InUsa 8,6215,357
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2235,731
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3775,206
Conception, MoUsa 8,9325,550
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0855,645
Conway, ArUsa 9,2815,767
Conway, ScUsa 8,7145,415
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7124,792
Corning, ArUsa 9,1395,679
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5234,675
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2366,361
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7666,069
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8104,853
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3165,789
Covington, LaUsa 9,5665,945
Covington, TnUsa 9,0925,650
Crete, NeUsa 8,9175,541
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8235,483
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,9631,220
CimbajUzbekistan 1,9631,220
CaracasVenezuela 10,0266,230
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9986,213
CoroVenezuela 10,1376,299
ChipataZambia 7,0714,394
ChomaZambia 7,4814,649
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8104,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -