Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0641,904
BustAfghanistan 3,1051,930
BatnaAlgeria 2,8701,783
BecharAlgeria 3,7702,343
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8821,791
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8722,406
BiskraAlgeria 2,9811,852
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4762,160
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0319,340
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9339,279
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9509,290
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2528,856
ByrdAntarctica 16,55010,285
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7298,532
BarilocheArgentina 14,4989,009
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1778,188
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8888,630
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1998,824
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2546,993
BrestBelarus 901560
BrusselsBelgium 2,2381,391
Belize CityBelize 10,7496,680
BeninBenin 5,7783,590
BohiconBenin 5,7133,550
BermudaBermuda 8,0134,980
BageBrazil 12,6327,850
BambuiBrazil 11,1546,931
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1116,905
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6065,969
BarcelosBrazil 10,7376,672
BarraBrazil 10,1996,338
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8656,130
BarreirasBrazil 10,4176,473
BelémBrazil 9,7456,056
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0106,842
BelterraBrazil 10,3096,406
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0946,272
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1747,565
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4046,465
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9306,792
BrevesBrazil 9,9096,158
BurgasBulgaria 1,063660
BurundiBurundi 5,9613,704
BatouriCameroon 5,4563,390
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0624,389
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7665,447
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6534,134
Banff, AbCanada 8,4525,252
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5984,721
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9593,703
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4835,272
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8964,906
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5814,711
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4445,247
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1515,065
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1905,089
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3713,338
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6965,404
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4834,029
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2925,153
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5074,044
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3303,312
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5812,846
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8339,217
BeijingChina 6,0983,789
BarranquillaColombia 10,5246,540
Benito SalasColombia 11,2596,996
BogotáColombia 11,0286,853
BrnoCzech Republic 1,401871
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2653,272
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7673,583
BaniDominican Republic 9,5815,954
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6375,989
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,4935,899
BahariyaEgypt 2,4821,543
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3621,468
BiarritzFrance 2,9281,819
BordeauxFrance 2,8001,740
BrestFrance 2,9141,811
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,22210,080
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,21910,079
BitamGabon 5,8113,611
BanjulGambia 6,2433,880
BerlinGermany 1,607999
BrockenGermany 1,7921,114
BokeGuinea 6,3503,946
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3173,925
BudapestHungary 1,283797
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,272791
BangaloreIndia 5,5693,461
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1253,185
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4553,390
BikanerIndia 3,9702,467
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4575,877
BabolsarIran 1,9801,230
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0591,901
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7491,087
Bandar LengehIran 3,0571,900
BirjandIran 2,6841,668
BushehrIran 2,6431,642
BaghdadIraq 1,9761,228
BasraIraq 2,3661,471
BelmulletIreland 3,1301,945
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0161,874
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7911,113
BergamoItaly 2,0191,255
BolognaItaly 1,9591,217
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8701,162
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9611,219
BrindisiItaly 1,7511,088
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8863,658
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0453,757
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8551,774
BeirutLebanon 1,7971,116
BenghaziLibya 2,3821,480
BirzaiLithuania 1,025637
BitolaMacedonia 1,514941
BlantyreMalawi 7,3014,537
BvumbweMalawi 7,3274,553
BintuluMalaysia 8,8015,469
BamakoMali 5,7653,582
Bko-SMali 5,7703,585
BougounMali 5,8453,632
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9083,050
BaitagMongolia 4,0412,511
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0722,531
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8673,024
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4563,390
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4563,391
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6662,900
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3153,303
BulganMongolia 4,7112,928
BhamawMyanmar 5,9213,679
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,60110,316
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,64710,345
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,61210,323
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,65310,348
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,67710,363
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9966,833
BilmaNiger 4,0442,513
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8983,044
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8421,766
BergenNorway 2,2441,395
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2431,394
BjornoyaNorway 2,8441,768
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2731,413
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2061,371
BadinPakistan 3,9842,476
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8072,366
BalakotPakistan 3,4722,158
BarkhanPakistan 3,5822,226
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,0066,839
BascoPhilippines 7,9914,966
BialystokPoland 960597
BejaPortugal 3,6992,299
BragancaPortugal 3,3892,106
BistritaRomania 910565
BucharestRomania 970603
BajkitRussia 3,8212,374
BarabinskRussia 2,8601,777
BarnaulRussia 3,2272,005
BerezovoRussia 2,3061,433
BiserRussia 1,7431,083
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0713,773
BogdarinRussia 5,0303,126
BogucanyRussia 3,9502,455
BomnakRussia 5,8493,635
BorRussia 3,4892,168
BorzjaRussia 5,4283,373
BratskRussia 4,2642,650
BelgradeSerbia 1,309813
BoSierra Leone 6,4263,993
BontheSierra Leone 6,5104,045
BratislavaSlovakia 1,395867
BerberaSomalia 4,4722,779
BusanSouth Korea 7,2904,530
BadajozSpain 3,5702,219
BarcelonaSpain 2,7901,734
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1361,949
BabanusaSudan 4,3632,711
BaselSwitzerland 2,0971,303
BernSwitzerland 2,1261,321
BangkokThailand 7,0244,365
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0114,356
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6194,113
BizerteTunisia 2,5271,571
BalikesirTurkey 1,319820
BursaTurkey 1,220758
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4831,543
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9251,818
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8801,790
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8811,790
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6191,627
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6651,656
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5471,583
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2106,345
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9526,184
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1295,052
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4924,034
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4934,035
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2825,768
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6756,012
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1125,663
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4875,274
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5834,712
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1866,330
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6135,352
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0016,215
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5964,720
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4704,642
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0024,351
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3424,562
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1655,074
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8355,490
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8304,866
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1625,693
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9876,206
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4885,275
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5015,282
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8955,528
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8285,486
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3105,785
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7994,846
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0926,272
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2745,763
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1505,686
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8604,884
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5544,694
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2025,097
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8065,472
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8545,502
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9516,184
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7694,828
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2545,751
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6735,390
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8444,875
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4405,245
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4715,886
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4156,472
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9435,557
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3016,401
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3335,178
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3085,163
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9074,914
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6776,014
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5525,314
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6905,400
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4914,655
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3385,803
BajsunUzbekistan 2,7771,726
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9086,157
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2306,357
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8174,858
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8324,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -