Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kharkiv (Kharkov)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kharkiv (Kharkov). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kharkiv (Kharkov) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9252,439
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0101,871
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0061,868
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6891,671
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1718,185
AzulArgentina 13,4308,345
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7318,533
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3807,693
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5497,798
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4447,733
AmberleyAustralia 14,1888,816
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,386861
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,6301,013
AimoresBrazil 10,7816,699
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9886,206
AltamiraBrazil 10,1616,314
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8916,768
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2987,021
ApodiBrazil 9,3585,815
AracajuBrazil 9,7676,069
AracuaiBrazil 10,6226,601
AragarcasBrazil 11,2396,984
AraxaBrazil 11,1826,948
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5515,935
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8185,480
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7845,458
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8514,257
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3163,925
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6362,881
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7084,790
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9594,946
AbecheChad 4,2492,640
AntofagastaChile 13,1478,170
AricaChile 12,7287,909
AltaiChina 3,7322,319
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6067,212
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5287,164
AraucaColombia 10,5886,580
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,4915,898
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,4425,868
AzuaDominican Republic 9,5915,960
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1511,337
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2561,402
AswanEgypt 2,9061,806
AsyutEgypt 2,5871,607
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2096,966
AsmaraEritrea 3,8652,402
AssabEritrea 4,1472,577
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5642,836
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2791,416
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5279,649
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5706,568
AccraGhana 5,9823,717
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,287800
AthensGreece 1,6571,030
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6801,044
AasiaatGreenland 4,9093,051
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3932,730
AputiteqGreenland 4,1192,559
AkureyriIceland 3,5032,177
AgraIndia 4,3532,705
AhmedabadIndia 4,3512,704
AkolaIndia 4,8363,005
AllahabadIndia 4,7442,948
AmritsarIndia 3,7832,351
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4686,505
AbadanIran 2,4031,493
ArakIran 2,0901,299
AlbengaItaly 2,2091,372
AlgheroItaly 2,3941,488
AmendolaItaly 1,8321,138
AnconaItaly 1,8521,151
ArezzoItaly 1,9771,229
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2193,864
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1793,840
AbashiriJapan 7,4694,641
AburatsuJapan 7,7264,801
AikawaJapan 7,6244,738
AjiroJapan 7,9224,923
AkitaJapan 7,5944,719
AkuneJapan 7,6104,729
AomoriJapan 7,5414,686
AsahikawaJapan 7,3884,591
AsosanJapan 7,5984,722
AmmanJordan 2,0001,243
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,1641,966
AinaziLatvia 1,165724
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2734,520
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3434,563
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7284,802
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0484,379
AtarMauritania 5,3983,355
AgalegaMauritius 7,0004,350
AcapulcoMexico 11,4317,103
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4542,768
AltaiMongolia 4,3532,705
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7992,982
AgadirMorocco 4,3602,710
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1611,343
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,53110,272
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,58410,305
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,56910,296
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,45210,223
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,65510,349
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,43910,215
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,42610,207
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1466,926
AgadezNiger 4,4492,765
AsuncionParaguay 12,3887,698
ArequipaPeru 12,6507,861
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1395,058
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,00210,565
AradRomania 1,177731
AjanRussia 6,1893,846
AldanRussia 5,4313,375
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 886550
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8321,760
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8024,227
AnadyrRussia 6,8294,244
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6361,017
ArmavirRussia 669415
AstrakhanRussia 969602
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2659,486
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,4252,128
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2121,996
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1531,960
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3862,104
Abu HamedSudan 3,3932,109
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1442,575
AqiqSudan 3,5332,196
ArbaatSudan 3,3522,083
AromaSudan 3,7962,359
AtbaraSudan 3,5932,233
Abu KamalSyria 1,7731,101
AleppoSyria 1,535954
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1644,452
AtakpameTogo 5,7213,555
AdanaTurkey 1,445898
AfyonTurkey 1,323822
AnkaraTurkey 1,143710
AntalyaTurkey 1,520944
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,1991,367
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6151,625
AberporthUk 2,8181,751
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7771,726
Aj-PetriUkraine 634394
Askanija NovaUkraine 425264
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2592,025
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2512,020
ArtigasUruguay 12,7207,904
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2335,738
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5345,303
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0655,633
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8736,135
Ada, MnUsa 8,3325,177
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2505,127
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8765,516
Akron, OhUsa 8,2225,110
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6075,970
Albany, GaUsa 9,1655,695
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6704,766
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5135,290
Albion, NeUsa 8,8585,504
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8786,138
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6625,382
Algona, IaUsa 8,6015,345
Alice, TxUsa 10,2376,361
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9364,932
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0315,612
Alma, MiUsa 8,2065,100
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9534,942
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2416,364
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6756,012
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6914,779
Amite, LaUsa 9,6175,976
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6474,752
Anderson, InUsa 8,5295,300
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8375,492
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9534,942
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2505,127
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2835,147
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4295,859
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5145,912
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7745,453
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0995,033
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1555,689
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9795,580
Athens, GaUsa 8,9505,562
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0355,614
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9934,967
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8944,905
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9325,550
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8065,472
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4365,243
Austin, TxUsa 9,9976,212
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,2691,410
AndizanUzbekistan 2,9741,848
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2696,381
AdenYemen 4,2082,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -